Skip to main content
Michigan State University

Hall of Champions

Congratulations to the following teams and individuals on their Championships!!!

Fall 2013

Dodgeball

dodge ball open champions

MilfCentral - Open Champions

dodge ball fraternity champions

Lambda Chi Alpha - IFC Champions

Flag Football

men's d1 flag football champions

Upper WahStars - Men's DI Champions

mens d2 flag football champions

Broncos - Men's DII Champions

corec flag football champions

My Vick in a Box - CoRec Champions

IFC flag football champions

Pike - IFC Champions

grad/fac flag football champions

DOctors - Grad/Fac Champions

neighborhood flag football champions

Wakers Penthouse - Neighborhood Champions

Indoor Volleyball

co-rec indoor volleyball champions 2013

Chewbloccas - CoRec DI Champions

co-rec DII indoor volleyball champions 2013

Atomic Dumps - CoRec DII Champions

Sand Volleyball

open sand volleyball champions fall 2013

Spiky Ball Sets - Open Champions

co-rec sand volleyball champions fall 2013

Vet Med - CoRec Champions

3v3 Basketball

Men's Champions

Women's Champions

Outdoor Soccer

Team Guz - Men's Champions

Hulk Loads - CoRec Champions

Sigma Chi - IFC Champions

Spartan Engineers - Grad/Fac Champions

Unreal Madrid - Neighborhood Champions

Ultimate Frisbee

mens ultimate frisbee champions

No Crying in Frisbeeball - Men's Champions

corec ultimate frisbee champions

Hammer Time - CoRec Champions

 

Summer 2013

Softball

Dirty Mike and the Boys - Men's Champions

Schrodinger's Bat - CoRec Champions

Soccer

Spartan Engineers - Men's Champions

Something Awesome - CoRec Champions

Sand Volleyball

Sandy Balls - CoRec Champions

Basketball

Lick My - Men's Champions

 

Spring 2013 

Softball

Ballz Deep - CoRec Champions

Rainbow Riders - Men's Champions

Swings of Glory - Women's Champions

AEPi - IFC Champions

Indoor Volleyball

Hidden Tats - CoRec DI Champions

You've Been Served - CoRec DII Champions

Not Old Balls - Grad/Fac Champions

Delta Chi - Men's Champions

Victorious Secret - Women's Champions

5 on 5 Basketball

Wet Squad - Women's Champions

The Counselors - Grad/Fac Champions

'Merica - CoRec DI Champions

ballerz - CoRec DII Champions

Pike - IFC Champions

SAE - Fraternity Champions (non-IFC)

Lick My Basketball - Men's DI Champions

Team Friendship - Men's DII Champions

Spartan Marching Band - Men's DIII Champions

Lick My Basketball - Men's Res Hall Champions

 

Fall 2012 

Sand Volleyball

CVM 2015 1 - CoRec Champions

Open Champions

Outdoor Soccer

Space Dinosaurs - CoRec Champions

Case Hall - CoRec Res Hall Champions

FC LLamas - Grad/Fac Champions

Pi Kappa Alpha - IFC Champions

Gamma Beta Chi - Men's Champions

McWestys Brew Crew - Men's Res Hall Champions

One Fish - Women's Champions

Flag Football

Touchdown! My Pants - CoRec Champions

Student DOctors - Grad/Fac Champions

Theta Chi - IFC Champions

Gator Jimmies - Men's DI Champions

Wakers - Men's DII Champions

Holden Fifs - Men's Res Hall Champions

Roller Hockey

Chubby Chasers - Open Champions

Lacrosse

Poop Cinnamon - Men's Champions

Dodgeball

Hospitality Association - CoRec Champions

Fighting Narwhals - Grad/Fac Champions

Lambda Chi Alpha - IFC Champions

Cream Team - Open Champions

CoRec Volleyball

Supervise Me All Night - DI Champions

Response to Intimidation - DII Champions

Fighting Narwhalls - Grad/Fac Champions

3v3 Basketball

The Old Heads - Men's Champions

616 - Women's Champions

Golf

Arreola & Darling - 2 Person Scramble Champions

Tennis Tournament

 

Summer 2012

Slow Pitch Softball

The Pharm - Men's Independent Champions

Hoffman's Hammers - CoRec Champions

Soccer

Men's

CoRec

Sand Volleyball

CoRec

Spring 2012

Basketball

Haz Beenz - Women's Independent Champion

STAFFletes - Co-Rec Independent Champion

The Esquires - Grad/Faculty Champions

Shaw Ballers - Res Hall Champions

Pike A - Fraternity Champions

Flint Rapids - Men's Independent Champions

Indoor Volleyball

I'd Hit That - Women's Independent Champions

M. Knuckles - Men's Indpendent Champions

Eskimo Brothers - Co-Rec Independent Champions

Slow Pitch Softball

Pitch Slap - Women's Independent Champions

Ntchwaidumella - Men's Independent Champions

Ballz Deep - Co-Rec Independent Champions

Sigma Nu - Fraternity Champions

Golf

Cameron & Tschirhart - 2-person Scramble Champions

Indoor Soccer

Baby Pterodactyls - Men's Independent A Champions

Baby Pterodactyls - Men's Independent B Champions

Purple Penguins - Co-Rec Independent Champions

FUPA - Men's Residence Hall Champions

Ice Hockey

2011 Champs - Men's A Champions

In There Nicely - Men's AA Champions

University Swim Meet

Event #1 - Women's 1-Meter Diving (’06 Hayley Techner – 131.85)

Hannah Leertma

Wet Vets

126.75

Ellie Millerschin                                                                               126.20

Event #3 - Women's 200 yard Medley Relay (’09 The Retirees – 2:01.14)

Women’s Water Polo

 

2:05.53

Tri Club

 

2:09.29

Event #4 - Men's 200 yard Medley Relay (’05 Parti Pants – 1:41.88)

Lifeguards

 

1:53.65

Tri Club

 

1:55.94

Event #5 - Women's 200 Freestyle (’09 Jenny Korn – 2:07.25)

Michaela Betts

WWP

2:12.06

Jen Oesterling

WWP

2:14.44

Event #6 - Men's 200 Freestyle (’10 Paul Ricard – 1:46.08)

Josh Issacson

Tri Club

1:59.00

Brian Bacon

 

2:07.29

Event #7 - Women's 50 Freestyle (’04 Caitlin Kelly – 25.90)

Abby Bice

WWP

26.75

Michaela Betts

WWP

27.19

Event #8 - Men's 50 Freestyle (’90 Dave Metts – 21.56)

DeMarcus

Lifeguards

22.47

Nate Spala

PCS Wildcats

23.47

Event #9 - Women's 100 IM (’11 Ashley Gordon - 1.05.53)

Ashley Gordon

Captain Overboard

1:05.9

Tori Shields

WWP

1:08.87

Event #10 - Men's 100 IM (’09 Jon Lessard – 56.90)

Greg Kohler

Nix Before Chix

59.41

Luc Petto

Captain Overboard

59.53

Event #11 - Women's 50 Fly (’05 Krista McComas – 27.94)

Christina Ricci

Lifeguards

28.19

Abby Bice

WWP

28.91

Event #12 - Men's 50 Fly (’11 Paul Ricard – 23.78)

Robert Luke

Captain overboard

24.31

EJ Kohler

NBC

24.43

Event #13 - Women's 100 Freestyle (’04 Caitlin Kelly – 56.59)

Emily Kolean

WWP

1:03.56

Megan Sidge

 

1:03.88

Event #14 - Men's 100 Freestyle (’11 Paul Ricard – 48.79)

Greg Kohler

NBC

51.53

Bill Cann

Tri

53.69

Event #15 - Women's 50 Backstroke (’08 Kim Aung – 29.78)

Ashley Gordan

Captain Overboard

30.34

Christina Ricci

Lifeguards

30.34

Event #16 - Men's 50 Backstroke (’05 Tim Polack – 25.92)

Robert Luke

Captain Overboard

26.31

EJ Kohler

NBC

27.28

Event #17 - Women's 50 Breaststroke (’09 Andrea Mason – 33.09)

Tori Shields

WWP

34.54

Ashley Gordon

Captain Overboard

35.19

Event #18 - Men's 50 Breaststroke (’05 Matt Schaffer – 27.95)

Luc Petto

Captain Overboard

30.85

Zach Church

Tri

30.94

Event #19 - Women's 200 Freestyle Relay (’05 Green Polo – 1:47.45)

Lifeguards

 

1:51.94

Tri Club

 

1:56.78

Event #20 - Men's 200 Freestyle Relay (’07 Water Polo – 1:32.33)

Tri Club

 

1:36.06

Nix Before Chix

 

1:37.19